PRE-FAIR EVENTS



6:00 PM Fallen Tushka Ceremony
Warrior Stadium
7:00 PM
35 and over Women's Exhibition Game: North vs South
Warrior Stadium
8:00 PM
50 and over Men's Exhibition Game: North vs South
Warrior Stadium
5:00 PM Midway Opens
5:00 PM
Youth stickball: Pushmataha Division: Game 1: Pearl River vs Nanih Waiya Attitude
Warrior Stadium
6:00 PM
Youth stickball: Pushmataha Division: Game 2: Koni Osi vs Bok Cito
Warrior Stadium
7:00 PM
World Series Stickball: 35 & over Men's Division: Game 1: Beaver Dam vs Independents
Warrior Stadium
8:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Women's Division: Game 1: Beaver Dam vs Oka Homma Ohoyo
Warrior Stadium
9:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Division: Game 1: Unified vs Beaver Dam
Warrior Stadium
12:00 PM Midway Closes
5:00 PM Midway Opens
5:00 PM
Youth stickball: Pushmataha Division: Game 3: Bok Cito vs Oka Homma
Warrior Stadium
6:00 PM
Youth stickball: Tulli OKchi Ishko Division: Game 1: Bok Cito vs Tiak Hikiya
Warrior Stadium
7:00 PM
World Series Stickball: 35 & over Men's Division: Game 2: Tushkahomma vs Konihata
Warrior Stadium
8:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Women's Division: Game 2: Natives vs Tali Ohoyo
Warrior Stadium
9:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Division: Game 2: Warriors vs Bok Cito
Warrior Stadium
12:00 PM Midway Closes
5:00 PM Midway Opens
5:00 PM
Youth stickball: Tulli OKchi Ishko Division: Game 2: Warriors vs Beaver Dam
Warrior Stadium
6:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Women's Division: Game 3: Tiak Hikiya Ohoyo vs Koni Hata Ohoyo
Warrior Stadium
7:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Division: Game 4: Tushka Homma vs Tucker Alhiha
Warrior Stadium
8:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Women's Division: Game 5: Bok Cito Ohoyo vs Winner of Game 1
Warrior Stadium
9:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Division: Game 4: Pearl River vs Tushkahomma
Warrior Stadium
9:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Division: Game 5: Wolfpack vs Winner of Game 1
Warrior Stadium
12:00 PM Midway Closes
5:00 PM Midway Opens
5:00 PM
Youth stickball: Pushmataha Division: Game 4: Fani Lakna Osi vs Warriors
Warrior Stadium
6:00 PM
Youth Stickball: Tulli Okchi Ishko Division Division: Game 3: Konihata Himitta vs Oka Homma
Warrior Stadium
7:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Women's Division: Game 6: Pearl River vs Winner of Game 2
Warrior Stadium
8:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Division 35 & over: Game 3: Oka Homma vs Winner of Game 1
Warrior Stadium
9:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Women's Division: Game 7: Lady Warriors vs Winner of Game 3
Warrior Stadium
9:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Division: Game 6: Tucker vs Winner of Game 2
Warrior Stadium
12:00 PM Midway Closes
1:00-4:00 PM
Intertribal Dancing
Dance Grounds
5:00 PM Midway Opens
6:00 PM
Gospel Night Singing
Ayipa Village
6:00 PM
Youth Stickball: Pushmataha Division: Game 5: Tiak Hikiya Osi vs Winner of Game 1
Warrior Stadium
7:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Women's Division: Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs Winner of Game 5
Warrior Stadium
8:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Division 35 & over: Game 4: Bok Cito vs Winner of Game 2
Warrior Stadium
9:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Women's Division: Game 7: Winner of game 6 vs Winner of Game 7
Warrior Stadium
10:00 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Division: Game 7: Tiak Hikiya vs Winner of Game 3
Warrior Stadium
12:00 PM Midway Closes

FAIR EVENTS

10:00 AM Gates Open
11:00 AM Choctaw Traditional Social Dancing with Choctaw Traditional Social Dancers
Dance Grounds
11:45 PM Fairwell Visit: 2019-20201 Choctaw Indian Princess Elisah Monique Jimmie
Dance Grounds
12:00 PM
Choctaw Social Dancing with Crystal Ridge Social Dance Group
Dance Grounds
1:00 PM
Choctaw Social Dancing with Generations
Dance Grounds
1:45 PM
Cultural Demonstration
Dance Grounds
2:00 PM
Choctaw Social Dancing with Native Dance group
Dance Grounds
2:45 PM
Cultural Demonstration
Dance Grounds
3:00 PM
Choctaw Social Dancing with Hilhachi Alhiha Atoklo
Dance Grounds
5:00 PM
Youth Stickball: Pushmataha Division
Warrior Stadium
6:00 PM
Youth Stickball Tulli Okchi Ishko Division
Warrior Stadium
6:00 PM
Opening Ceremonies
Main Stage
7:00 PM
Choctaw Indian Princess Pageant
Main Stage
10:00 PM
World Series of Stickball: Men's Division
Warrior Stadium
11:00 AM Gates Open
11:00 AM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
11:45 AM Introduction of newly crowned 2021-2022 Choctaw Indian Princess
Dance Grounds
12:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
12:45 PM Introduction of Visiting Princesses
Dance Grounds
1:00 PM Iron Warrior Women's Time Trial Begins
In front of Exhibit Hall

1:00 Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
1:45 Cultural Demonstration
Dance Ground
2:00
Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Ground
2:45
Cultural Demonstration
Dance Ground
3:00
Iron Warrior Men's Time Trials Begin
In front of Exhibit Hall

3:00
Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Ground
5:00
Choctaw Social Dancing
Main Stage
5:00
Youth Stickball: Pushmataha Division
Warrior Stadium
6:00
Choctaw Social Dancing
Main Stage
6:00
Youth Stickball:Tulli Okchi Ishko Division
Warrior Stadium
7:00
Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Ground
8:30 PM Jimmie Allen in Concert
Amphitheatre Main Stage
10:15
World Series of Stickball Men's Division
Warrior Stadium

10:00 AM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
10:00 AM Tribal Member Cornhole Tournament
CCHS Gymnasium
11:00 AM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
11:45 AM Introduction of newly crowned 2021-2021 Choctaw Indian Princess
Dance Grounds
12:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
12:45 PM Introduction of visiting Princesses
Dance Grounds
1:00
Iron Warrior Women's Time Trials Begin
In front of Exhibit Hall

1:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
1:45 PM Cultural Demonstration
Dance Grounds
2:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
2:45 PM Cultural Demonstration
Dance Grounds
3:00
Iron Warrior Men's Time Trials Begin
In front of Exhibit Hall

3:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
5:00 PM Youth Stickball:Pushmataha Division: Championship Game
Warrior Stadium
5:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
6:00 PM Youth Stickball Championship: Tulli Okchi Ishko Division
Warrior Stadium
6:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Main Stage
7:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Main Stage
8:30 PM ZACH WILLIAMS IN CONCERT
Amphitheatre Main Stage
10:15 PM
World Series of Stickball 35+ Championship Game
Warrior Stadium

11:30 PM
World Series of Stickball Women's Division Championship Game
Warrior Stadium

7:00 AM 2021 Rez Run
Warrior Stadium
10:00 AM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dancing Grounds
10:00 AM
Choctaw Indian Fair Open Cornhome Tournament
CCHS Gymnasium

11:00 AM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
11:45 AM Introduction of newly crowed 2021-2022 Choctaw Indian Princess
Dance Grounds
12:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
12:45 PM Cultural Demonstration
Dance Ground
1:00 PM
Iron Warrior Women's Finals Begins
In front of Exhibit Hall

1:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
1:00 PM Introduction of visting princesses
Dance Grounds
2:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
2:45 PM Cultural Demonstration
Dance Grounds
3:00 PM
Iron Warrior Men's Finals Begins
In front of Exhibit Hall

3:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Dance Grounds
5:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Main Stage
6:00 PM Closing Ceremonies
Main Stage
7:00 PM Choctaw Social Dancing
Main Stage
8:30 PM
Brett Young in Concert
Main Stage

10:15 PM
World Series Stickball: Men's Championship Game
Warrior Stadium

2:00 AM
Choctaw Indian Fair officially ends

FAIR TICKETS:


Adult Season: $20
(18 and older)

Adult Day: $12
(18 and older)

Student Season: $10
(ages 6-17)

Student Day: $7
(ages 6-17)

MBCI Senior Citizens: Free
(57 and older)

Ages 5 and Under: Free


Pre-Fair Sale:


Pearl River Resort
Welcome Center

tba

MBCI Senior Citizens
Tickets available at
Choctaw Elderly Center

tba